GroupMe_201978_18278.jpg

A Team

Daniel Schumick, Lasserina Dowell, Calyn Hadcock, Paul Sandoval III, Niki Hakimzadeh, Mallory Haag, Taylor Schlepp, and Sean McCauley

Coached by Michael Smyth

 

Team Records

Total | 28-26-6

Grand Ole Tournament | 2-5-1

Great American Mock Trial Invitational | 3-8-1

University of Iowa Cornshucker Invitational | 4-3-1

Great Chicago Fire Invitational | 3-4-1

Indiana University | 4-3-1

Cedar Rapids Regionals | 6-1-1, 3rd Bid Out

Geneva Opening Round Championship | 6-2, 4th Bid Out

Individual Awards

Outstanding Attorney Awards

Taylor Schlepp | Cedar Rapids Regionals

Willow Thomas | Geneva ORCS

Outstanding Witness Awards

Mallory Haag | Cedar Rapids Regionals

Leah Blickensderfer | University of Iowa, Indiana University

IMG_1182.jpg

B Team

Brandon Tarabocchia, Sydney Alyward, Alize Edwards, Vyasa Babu, Connor Meyer, and Adam Izewski

Coached by Alexa Urbanic

 

Individual Awards

Outstanding Attorney Awards:

Sean McCauley | Great Chicago Fire Invitational, Louisville Regionals

Vyasa Babu | Great Chicago Fire Invitational, Louisville Regionals

Outstanding Witness Awards:

Madison Feldhake | Great Chicago Fire Invitational, Hoosier Hoedown, Louisville Regionals, Geneva Opening Round Championship

Vyasa Babu | Geneva Opening Round Championship

Team Records

Total | 18-18-1

Grand Ole Tournament | 0-8

Great Chicago Fire Invitational | 5-2-1

Hoosier Hoedown | 5-3

Louisville Regionals | 6-2, 6th Bid Out

Geneva Opening Round Championship | 2-6

Coached by Alexa Urbanic and Tyler Salway

IMG_2269.jpg

C Team

Jerry Wang, Ashley Cornille, Kaleb Oliver, Naomi Freel, Lauren Weed, Brad Ma, Rebekah Amaya, Owen Baker, and Waters Armstrong

Coached by Stuart Settle and Willow Thomas

 

Individual Awards

Outstanding Attorney Awards

CJ Heugel | Ohio Northern University

Outstanding Witness Awards

Ben Ibrulj | Cedar Rapids Regionals

Team Records

Total | 20-18-1

Spartan Throwdown Invitational | 2-6

Illini Invitational | 5-3

Polar Bear Invitational | 4-3-1

Hoosier Hoedown | 2-6

Cedar Rapids Regionals | 7-1, 1st Bid Out

Coached by Rachel Laurel and Conner Richards

D Team.jpg

D Team

Phyllis Cha, Scott Wasserman, Jackson Willenborg, Johnathan Romeo, Meg Keller, Peyton Armstrong, and Pragyan Dey

 

Individual Awards

Outstanding Attorney Awards

Ashley Cornille | Illini Invitational

Outstanding Witness Awards

Brandon Tarabocchia | Ohio Northern University

Waters Armstrong | Ohio Northern University

Team Records

Total I 18-20-2

Spartan Throwdown Invitational | 2-4-2

Illini Invitational | 4-4

Polar Bear Invitational | 5-3, 5th Place

Hoosier Hoedown | 2-6

Louisville Regionals | 5-3, 7th Bid Out

Coached by Haley Erickson and Allison Hilmer